Agent Open House

Agent Open House listing data provided by Franklin Mortgage Company. Click here for more details.

April 5, 2011 Unofficial Franklin County Election Results

Print E-mail
News and Features - Election Coverage
Tuesday, 05 April 2011

Last Updated: 8:55pm on 04/05/2011

Unofficial final results -- all precincts reporting.

The following are unofficial results from the Franklin County Clerk's website. Note that some races include areas outside Franklin County and the totals below only reflect the Franklin County results for those races.

 

FRANKLIN CO PROP A  
  Total
Number of Precincts 52 
Precincts Reporting 52100.0 %
Total Votes 12197 

YES 548544.97%
NO 671255.03%

CRAWFORD CO R-1 BOARD MEMBER  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 0 

KELLI RAPP 0N/A
GRANT WALLER 0N/A
ROGER LOUDERMAN 0N/A
JEFF FRONING 0N/A
BRUCE ROBERTSON 0N/A
MARK D. NILGES 0N/A
Write-in Votes 0N/A

GASCONADE CO R-1 BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 245 

SHERRY A. ENGLERT 4819.59%
CRAIG P. SCHANNUTH 4920.00%
MARILYN J RETHEMEYER 6526.53%
BRENDA BADER 6225.31%
KIRK HEIL 208.16%
Write-in Votes 10.41%

GASCONADE CO R-II BOARD MEMBER 2 YEAR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 8 
Precincts Reporting 8100.0 %
Total Votes 1045 

DAVID LOTTMANN 25324.21%
DEBBIE LANDOLT 31430.05%
BRYAN CURTMAN 17917.13%
GLENN ELY 29428.13%
Write-in Votes 50.48%

GASCONADE CO R-II BOARD MEMBERS 3 YEAR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 8 
Precincts Reporting 8100.0 %
Total Votes 472 

GARY POHLMANN 29963.35%
RICHARD W. NIEWALD 17236.44%
Write-in Votes 10.21%

GASCONADE CO R-II PROPOSITION  
  Total
Number of Precincts 8 
Precincts Reporting 8100.0 %
Total Votes 508 

YES 17434.25%
NO 33465.75%

LONEDELL R-14 BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 4 
Precincts Reporting 4100.0 %
Total Votes 887 

DANIEL SHORT 15817.81%
DAVID J. GRENN 10011.27%
STEVEN HEIDEMAN 22225.03%
MAUREEN LINDSEY 21824.58%
BRAD RUCKER 18320.63%
Write-in Votes 60.68%

MERAMEC VALLEY R-III BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 13 
Precincts Reporting 13100.0 %
Total Votes 4250 

TIM RICHARDSON 115927.27%
PAUL MARQUARDT 108025.41%
SANDY MUNZLINGER 80718.99%
CHRIS ARNETTE 117027.53%
Write-in Votes 340.80%

ST. CLAIR R-XIII BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 11 
Precincts Reporting 11100.0 %
Total Votes 3518 

ANDREW GEISERT 75721.52%
TRACY KOMO 92926.41%
DAVID A. BERKEL 93726.63%
GEORGE H. SMITH, Jr. 1915.43%
DENNIS HARTMANN 68419.44%
Write-in Votes 200.57%

UNION R-XI BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 17 
Precincts Reporting 17100.0 %
Total Votes 6069 

TERESA CONNELLY 156225.74%
HARLYN JOHNSON 93815.46%
VIRGIL L. WEIDEMAN 123820.40%
KATE JONES 158926.18%
TODD KURZENBERGER 72311.91%
Write-in Votes 190.31%

WASHINGTON BOARD MEMBERS  
  Total
Number of Precincts 16 
Precincts Reporting 16100.0 %
Total Votes 9466 

JENNIFER TRIPLETT 249726.38%
BRIAN P. SUMNER 232924.60%
SCOTT A. BYRNE 192320.31%
TOMMY STRUBBERG Sr  96910.24%
GUY W. MIDKIFF 172218.19%
Write-in Votes 260.27%

GERALD-ROSEBUD FIRE DIRECTOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 7 
Precincts Reporting 7100.0 %
Total Votes 495 

TOMMIE J. LOWE 14829.90%
MARK STORY 17134.55%
CLYDE H. ZELCH 17635.56%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

PACIFIC FIRE DIRECTOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 9 
Precincts Reporting 9100.0 %
Total Votes 1152 

KEN QUENNOZ, Sr. 52645.66%
JOHN C. DAVIS 22319.36%
LARRY MUELLER 17214.93%
CHRIS WYMER 22519.53%
Write-in Votes 60.52%

ST CLAIR FIRE DIRECTOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 11 
Precincts Reporting 11100.0 %
Total Votes 1814 

KIRBY BANDERMAN 107759.37%
CRAIG BUTENHOFF 39421.72%
PHILIP G. ALSOP 33918.69%
Write-in Votes 40.22%

UNION FIRE DIRECTOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 11 
Precincts Reporting 11100.0 %
Total Votes 2278 

STEVE GILBERT 48421.25%
MICHAEL BUNCH 62227.30%
GARY BANDERMAN, Sr. 116651.19%
Write-in Votes 60.26%

MERAMEC AMBULANCE SUB-DIST 2  
  Total
Number of Precincts 6 
Precincts Reporting 6100.0 %
Total Votes 516 

LINDA JEWELL BROSKI 32863.57%
ELAINE BRUNE 18836.43%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

MERAMEC AMBULANCE SUB-DIST 5  
  Total
Number of Precincts 4 
Precincts Reporting 4100.0 %
Total Votes 294 

MATTHEW BALTIMORE 12843.54%
KEVIN McDANIEL 16656.46%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

PUBLIC WATER DIST 3 SUB-DIST 2  
  Total
Number of Precincts 18 
Precincts Reporting 18100.0 %
Total Votes 1953 

DONALD K. PARR 85343.68%
BYRON R. LONG 109055.81%
Write-in Votes 100.51%

PUBLIC WATER DIST 3 SUB-DIST 3  
  Total
Number of Precincts 18 
Precincts Reporting 18100.0 %
Total Votes 1905 

FRED DERNER 98451.65%
KURT PLOCH 91347.93%
Write-in Votes 80.42%

CALVEY CREEK SEWER SUPERVISOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 29 

Write-in Votes 29100.00%

BERGER WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 22 

LISBETH FIELDS 22100.00%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

BERGER WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 21 

JUSTIN OVERKAMP 21100.00%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

GERALD MAYOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 292 

V. JoANN PARMENTIER 15854.11%
JAMES MUIR 3612.33%
OTIS SCHULTE 9833.56%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

GERALD WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 180 

RICHARD L. LANGHORST 5932.78%
HOWARD HAASE 11865.56%
Write-in Votes 31.67%

GERALD WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 111 

CRAIG McCORMICK 5448.65%
ED ADAMS 5751.35%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

VILLAGE OF LESLIE TRUSTEES  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 33 

SCOTT D. MILLER 927.27%
PATRICIA LUEKER 1339.39%
CHRISTY G. CONWAY 927.27%
Write-in Votes 26.06%

VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEES  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 67 

CONNIE SHOEMAKER 1116.42%
TINA M. LAWRENCE 2537.31%
JERRY MURRAY 1014.93%
SARAH LANSFORD 2131.34%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

NEW HAVEN MAYOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 152 

GEORGE PANHORST 14696.05%
Write-in Votes 63.95%

NEW HAVEN MUNICIPAL JUDGE  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 139 

SCOTT FULFORD 13798.56%
Write-in Votes 21.44%

NEW HAVEN WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 79 

TORI C. PANHORST 4759.49%
LARRY A. HANKS 3240.51%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

NEW HAVEN WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 77 

ALAN L. BELL 7293.51%
Write-in Votes 56.49%

VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE TRUSTEES  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 41 

RICHARD RAY 1434.15%
MICHAEL B. CROW 1229.27%
KEN HAYES 1536.59%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

PACIFIC WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 195 

STEVE FLANNERY III 7739.49%
MIKE BATES 11760.00%
Write-in Votes 10.51%

PACIFIC WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 359 

BRAD REED 15944.29%
CAROL JOHNSON 14540.39%
JEFF FILLEY 3910.86%
EDWARD (EJ) ROTERT 164.46%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

PACIFIC WARD 3 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 158 

WALT ARNETTE 14491.14%
Write-in Votes 148.86%

VILLAGE OF PARKWAY TRUSTEES  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 108 

ROBERT J. PELTON 3835.19%
CHARLES A. BALL, Jr. 3532.41%
REX PINGLETON, Sr. 3128.70%
Write-in Votes 43.70%

ST. CLAIR MAYOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 548 

RON BLUM 33561.13%
DON PIERCE 21238.69%
Write-in Votes 10.18%

ST. CLAIR JUDGE  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 477 

NICK GASAWAY 47699.79%
Write-in Votes 10.21%

ST. CLAIR WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 217 

CONNIE MARROCCO 21197.24%
Write-in Votes 62.76%

ST. CLAIR WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 245 

BARB McGLENN 24499.59%
Write-in Votes 10.41%

ST. CLAIR QUESTION  
  Total
Number of Precincts 3 
Precincts Reporting 3100.0 %
Total Votes 552 

YES 31456.88%
NO 23843.12%

SULLIVAN MAYOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 4 
Precincts Reporting 4100.0 %
Total Votes 545 

J.T. HARDY 52997.06%
Write-in Votes 162.94%

SULLIVAN CITY COLLECTOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 4 
Precincts Reporting 4100.0 %
Total Votes 609 

JUDY McPHERSON 19331.69%
STACI PFEUFFER 18530.38%
NANCY WEISKOPF 11619.05%
BRENDA DACE 8313.63%
LYNN WILLIAMS-RAINEY 325.25%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

SULLIVAN MUNICIPAL JUDGE  
  Total
Number of Precincts 4 
Precincts Reporting 4100.0 %
Total Votes 520 

DAVID S. SMITH 51599.04%
Write-in Votes 50.96%

SULLIVAN WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 232 

MIKE RYAN, Jr. 13558.19%
MATT CARROLL 9741.81%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

SULLIVAN WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 287 

MICHAEL LOHDEN 15453.66%
SANDRA K. DAVIDSON 13045.30%
Write-in Votes 31.05%

SULLIVAN WARD 3 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 69 

DENNIS WATZ 69100.00%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

UNION MAYOR  
  Total
Number of Precincts 5 
Precincts Reporting 5100.0 %
Total Votes 1400 

MIKE LIVENGOOD 83359.50%
RUTH DOWIL 56040.00%
Write-in Votes 70.50%

UNION MUNICIPAL JUDGE  
  Total
Number of Precincts 5 
Precincts Reporting 5100.0 %
Total Votes 1205 

A. DAVID ARAND 119899.42%
Write-in Votes 70.58%

UNION WARD 1 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 173 

JIM ALBRECHT 17198.84%
Write-in Votes 21.16%

UNION WARD 2 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 522 

BILL ISGRIGGS 25047.89%
VICKI JO HOOPER 27151.92%
Write-in Votes 10.19%

UNION WARD 3 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 363 

DUSTIN P. BAILEY 14539.94%
TAMMY STOWE 14138.84%
APRIL A. ALBRECHT 7721.21%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

UNION WARD 4 ALDERMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 242 

KAREN D. ERWIN 24099.17%
Write-in Votes 20.83%

UNION PROPOSITON  
  Total
Number of Precincts 5 
Precincts Reporting 5100.0 %
Total Votes 1432 

YES 67246.93%
NO 76053.07%

WASHINGTON WARD 1 COUNCILMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 546 

KATHERINE (KAT) SHAW 6712.27%
WALT MEYER 24444.69%
TOM COULTER 23543.04%
Write-in Votes 00.00%

WASHINGTON WARD 2 COUNCILMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 815 

JOHN C. RHODES 30637.55%
JEFFREY A. MOHESKY 50862.33%
Write-in Votes 10.12%

WASHINGTON WARD 3 COUNCILMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 443 

CONNIE GROFF 42195.03%
Write-in Votes 224.97%

WASHINGTON WARD 4 COUNCILMAN  
  Total
Number of Precincts 2 
Precincts Reporting 2100.0 %
Total Votes 492 

TIM BUDDEMEYER 21343.29%
JOE HOLTMEIER 27856.50%
Write-in Votes 10.20%

WASHINGTON PROPOSITION  
  Total
Number of Precincts 5 
Precincts Reporting 5100.0 %
Total Votes 2388 

YES 140258.71%
NO 98641.29%
 

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in or register.

Restaurant Guide

From the WashMo.com Restaurant Guide:



Lion's Choice
513 Stewart Circle Drive
Washington, MO 63090
636-390-0644

Recent Article Comments

Become a Fan of WashMo.com